calculatemileage

Hyundai car mileage

11 models and 231 variants, on Petrol, Diesel, CNG. Rated is the company figure; city, mixed and highway are our estimates on E20 with a light load.

Petrol: the most efficient Hyundai is the Hyundai i20 at 20.00 kmpl, and the least is the Hyundai Aura at 17.00 kmpl.

Diesel: the most efficient Hyundai is the Hyundai Creta at 21.80 kmpl, and the least is the Hyundai Alcazar at 20.40 kmpl.

CNG: the most efficient Hyundai is the Hyundai Exter at 27.10 km/kg, and the least is the Hyundai Aura at 22.00 km/kg.

Model Fuel Rated City Mixed Highway Ex-showroom from
Hyundai Alcazar Petrol 18.00 kmpl 12.4 14.1 16.4 ₹14,50,700
Diesel 20.40 kmpl 14.7 16.7 19.4
Hyundai Aura Petrol 17.00 kmpl 11.7 13.4 15.5 ₹5,99,990
CNG 22.00 km/kg 15.8 18.0 20.9
Hyundai Creta Petrol 18.40 kmpl 12.7 14.5 16.8 ₹10,90,700
Diesel 21.80 kmpl 15.7 17.9 20.7
Hyundai Creta N Line Petrol 18.20 kmpl 12.6 14.3 16.6 ₹19,03,300
Hyundai Exter Petrol 19.40 kmpl 13.4 15.2 17.7 ₹5,80,600
CNG 27.10 km/kg 19.5 22.2 25.7
Hyundai Grand i10 Nios Petrol 18.00 kmpl 12.4 14.1 16.4 ₹5,59,700
CNG 27.00 km/kg 19.4 22.1 25.6
Hyundai i20 Petrol 20.00 kmpl 13.8 15.7 18.2 ₹5,99,700
Hyundai i20 N Line Petrol 20.00 kmpl 13.8 15.7 18.2 ₹9,32,200
Hyundai Venue Petrol 20.00 kmpl 13.8 15.7 18.2 ₹7,99,900
Diesel 20.99 kmpl 15.1 17.2 19.9
Hyundai Venue N Line Petrol 20.00 kmpl 13.8 15.7 18.2 ₹10,66,100
Hyundai Verna Petrol 19.60 kmpl 13.5 15.4 17.8 ₹10,99,200

Rated figures are the best engine on each fuel. Prices are ex-showroom as listed when the data was collected, and vary by city.

Hyundai comparisons