Hyundai Venue vs Mahindra XUV 3XO mileage
Petrol: Hyundai Venue is rated 20.00 kmpl and Mahindra XUV 3XO 20.10 kmpl. Estimated city mileage is 13.8 against 13.9, highway 18.2 against 18.3. Mahindra XUV 3XO is the more efficient on petrol by about 1% in mixed driving.
Diesel: Hyundai Venue is rated 20.99 kmpl and Mahindra XUV 3XO 21.20 kmpl. Estimated city mileage is 15.1 against 15.3, highway 19.9 against 20.1. Mahindra XUV 3XO is the more efficient on diesel by about 1% in mixed driving.
Best engine on each fuel. City, mixed and highway are estimates on E20 with a light load.
| Measure | Hyundai Venue | Mahindra XUV 3XO |
|---|---|---|
| Petrol rated | 20.00 kmpl | 20.10 kmpl |
| Petrol city | 13.8 | 13.9 |
| Petrol mixed | 15.7 | 15.8 |
| Petrol highway | 18.2 | 18.3 |
| Diesel rated | 20.99 kmpl | 21.20 kmpl |
| Diesel city | 15.1 | 15.3 |
| Diesel mixed | 17.2 | 17.4 |
| Diesel highway | 19.9 | 20.1 |
| Fuels | Petrol, Diesel | Petrol, Diesel |
| Gearboxes | 5-speed, 6-Speed, 7-Speed DCT, 5-Speed | 6-Speed, 6-Speed AT, 6-Speed AMT |
| Engines | 1197 cc, 998 cc, 1493 cc | 1197 cc, 1498 cc |
| Variants | 37 | 27 |
| Ex-showroom | ₹7,99,900 to ₹15,82,700 | ₹7,79,000 to ₹15,03,500 |
Prices are ex-showroom as listed when the data was collected, and vary by city.
Running cost over the same distance
Uses the estimated mixed figure. Type your own distance and fuel price.
Fuel
Hyundai Venue-
Mahindra XUV 3XO-
Difference-