calculatemileage

Mahindra car mileage

10 models and 150 variants, on Diesel, Petrol. Rated is the company figure; city, mixed and highway are our estimates on E20 with a light load.

Diesel: the most efficient Mahindra is the Mahindra XUV 3XO at 21.20 kmpl, and the least is the Mahindra XUV 7XO at 13.10 kmpl.

Petrol: the most efficient Mahindra is the Mahindra XUV 3XO at 20.10 kmpl, and the least is the Mahindra XUV 7XO at 8.70 kmpl.

Model Fuel Rated City Mixed Highway Ex-showroom from
Mahindra Bolero Diesel 16.00 kmpl 11.5 13.1 15.2 ₹8,49,000
Mahindra Bolero Camper Diesel 16.00 kmpl 11.5 13.1 15.2 ₹10,10,200
Mahindra Bolero Neo Diesel 17.29 kmpl 12.4 14.2 16.4 ₹8,99,000
Mahindra Bolero Neo Plus Diesel 14.00 kmpl 10.1 11.5 13.3 ₹11,39,000
Mahindra Bolero Pik-Up Diesel 14.30 kmpl 10.3 11.7 13.6 ₹9,49,500
Mahindra Scorpio N Petrol 12.17 kmpl 8.4 9.6 11.1 ₹13,69,000
Diesel 15.42 kmpl 11.1 12.6 14.6
Mahindra Thar Diesel 15.20 kmpl 10.9 12.5 14.4 ₹10,32,000
Mahindra Thar ROXX Petrol 12.40 kmpl 8.6 9.7 11.3 ₹12,52,000
Diesel 15.20 kmpl 10.9 12.5 14.4
Mahindra XUV 3XO Petrol 20.10 kmpl 13.9 15.8 18.3 ₹7,79,000
Diesel 21.20 kmpl 15.3 17.4 20.1
Mahindra XUV 7XO Diesel 13.10 kmpl 11.5 13.1 15.2 ₹13,99,000
Petrol 8.70 kmpl 7.3 8.3 9.7

Rated figures are the best engine on each fuel. Prices are ex-showroom as listed when the data was collected, and vary by city.

Mahindra comparisons