Maruti Suzuki Victoris mileage
Pick your variant to see what it really gives in the city and on the highway, and what a trip actually costs you today.
Maruti Suzuki Victoris LXI
Estimated real-world mileage. How is this calculated?
What will a trip cost?
Type the distance and today's pump price. That is it.
Mileage by engine
36 variants, 3 ratings. Trim level does not change mileage. The engine and gearbox do.
| Fuel | Gearbox | Engine | Rated | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | 1462 cc | 21.18 kmpl | 10 |
| Petrol | E-CVT | 1490 cc | 28.65 kmpl | 22 |
| CNG | 5-Speed Manual | 1462 cc | 27.02 km/kg | 4 |
Petrol 5-Speed Manual, 1462 cc, rated 21.18 kmpl. Estimated 14.6 kmpl in the city and 19.3 on the highway. Fitted to LXI, VXI, ZXI, ZXI (O), ZXI DT, ZXI (O) DT and 4 more.
Petrol E-CVT, 1490 cc, rated 28.65 kmpl. Estimated 19.8 kmpl in the city and 26.1 on the highway. Fitted to VXI AT, ZXI AT, ZXI (O) AT, ZXI AT DT, ZXI (O) AT DT, VXI Strong Hybrid and 16 more.
CNG 5-Speed Manual, 1462 cc, rated 27.02 km/kg. Estimated 19.5 km/kg in the city and 25.7 on the highway. Fitted to LXI CNG, VXI CNG, ZXI CNG, ZXI CNG DT .
All 36 variants
Tap any row to load it above. Petrol rows follow the blend you picked, CNG rows are km/kg.
| Variant | Fuel | Gearbox | Price | City | Highway |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LXI | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹10,49,900 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| VXI | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹11,84,900 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| VXI AT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹13,40,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹13,61,900 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI (O) | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹13,69,000 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI DT | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹13,77,300 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI (O) DT | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹13,84,400 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI AT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹15,17,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI (O) AT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹15,25,000 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹15,28,900 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI AT DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹15,33,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI (O) AT DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹15,40,400 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus DT | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹15,44,300 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI Plus (O) | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹15,48,000 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| ZXI Plus (O) DT | Petrol | 5-Speed Manual | ₹15,63,400 | 14.6 | 19.3 |
| VXI Strong Hybrid | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹16,42,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus AT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹17,23,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus AT DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹17,39,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus (O) AT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹17,43,000 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus (O) AT DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹17,58,400 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Strong Hybrid | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹17,84,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Strong Hybrid DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹18,00,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI (O) Strong Hybrid | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹18,43,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI (O) Strong Hybrid DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹18,59,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus AT AWD | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹18,68,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus AWD AT DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹18,84,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus (O) AT AWD | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹19,26,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus (O) AWD AT DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹19,42,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus Strong Hybrid | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹19,51,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus Strong Hybrid DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹19,67,300 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus (O) Strong Hybrid | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹19,98,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| ZXI Plus (O) Strong Hybrid DT | Petrol | E-CVT | ₹19,98,900 | 19.8 | 26.1 |
| LXI CNG | CNG | 5-Speed Manual | ₹11,54,900 | 19.5 | 25.7 |
| VXI CNG | CNG | 5-Speed Manual | ₹12,89,900 | 19.5 | 25.7 |
| ZXI CNG | CNG | 5-Speed Manual | ₹14,66,900 | 19.5 | 25.7 |
| ZXI CNG DT | CNG | 5-Speed Manual | ₹14,82,300 | 19.5 | 25.7 |
Questions people ask
What is the real mileage of the Maruti Suzuki Victoris?
On the ARAI rating the Maruti Suzuki Victoris Petrol E-CVT is the most efficient at 28.65 kmpl. In ordinary driving we estimate about 19.8 kmpl in the city and 26.1 on the highway, with one or two people on board.
Which Maruti Suzuki Victoris variant gives the best mileage?
The Petrol E-CVT does, at 28.65 kmpl. That covers VXI AT, ZXI AT, ZXI (O) AT, ZXI AT DT and 18 more variants. Trim level makes no difference; the engine and gearbox do.
How much mileage does the Maruti Suzuki Victoris give in city traffic?
We estimate around 19.8 kmpl at best, on the Petrol E-CVT. City driving costs roughly a quarter of the rated figure because of signals, idling and the air conditioning.
Does E20 petrol reduce Maruti Suzuki Victoris mileage?
Yes, a little. Ethanol carries less energy per litre than petrol, and ARAI's laboratory tests put the drop with E20 at 2% to 6%. E20 is what pumps in India have been required to sell since 1 April 2026, so the estimates on this page assume it. Switch the blend above to see the difference.
Why is the Maruti Suzuki Victoris mileage lower here than the company figure?
Because the company figure comes off a lab cycle. This page scales it to real driving: city, mixed and highway, with an option for a full car and the AC on. The rating is still shown next to it so you can see the gap.
Sources and last updated
- Company mileage figures
- ZigWheels, collected 25 Sept 2026. Where a figure is a road test or owner report, the table says so.
- Variants and ex-showroom prices
- CarDekho, collected 25 Sept 2026. Prices change and vary by city, so check with a dealer before you buy.
- City, mixed and highway figures
- Estimates from the calculatemileage method, version 1.0. They are calculated, not measured on this car.
- E20 adjustment
- Based on ARAI's 2% to 6% figure (4 Jul 2026).